Latin Name :Dendroalamus sinicus
Common Name :giant dragon bamboo, huge dragon bamboo
Mature size :20-30 meter in height, 20-30 cm in diameter
Growth Habit :Clumping (non-invasive)
Climate zone: Tropical, South subtropical
Main application :Commercial plantation to provide material for construction, furniture, pulping, charcoal etc.

Translation missing: en.general.search.loading