Origin:China

Purity:99% above

Germination Rate:85%above

Common Name: Mongolian oak
Type: Tree
Family: Fagaceae
Native Range: Northeastern Asia
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 30.00 to 60.00 feet
Spread: 25.00 to 55.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: Yellowish-green (male) Reddish (female)
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Good Fall
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil

 

Translation missing: en.general.search.loading